AiR  –  Artist in Residence Program 


Wegen der weltweiten Pandemie-Situation wird das internationale Artist-in-Residence-Programm bis auf weiteres ausgesetzt. Die Fokussierung des Programms liegt derzeit auf der Produktion und Umsetzung von Kunstprojekten – jetzt: spaceLAB

Due to the worldwide pandamic situation the individual international artist residency program is suspended until further notice. The focus is currently on production and implementation of art projects – now: spaceLAB

Das ELEVEN AiR-Programm ist ein interdisziplinäres, internationales Residency-Programm für Künstler:innen ohne Einschränkungen in Geschlecht, Alter, Herkunft oder Genre.

Das Projekt bietet die Möglichkeit zum konzentrierten Arbeiten in einer naturnahen, ländlichen Umgebung. Kreativer Austausch untereinander und interdisziplinäre Kooperationen stehen im Vordergrund der künstlerischen Prozesse vor Ort.  Regelmäßig werden Künstlergespräche und gemeinsame Kunstaktionen organisiert.

Das Residenzprogramm bietet kombinierte Wohn- und Arbeitsräume für 5 bis 10 Künstler:innen.

The ELEVEN AiR program is an interdisciplinary, international residency program for artists without restrictions in gender, age, origin or genre.

The mission of the residency is to bring contemporary art and artists to the nature and village way of life. Our aim is to support and provoke the creative ideas of the participating artists by providing time for work, contemplation and interaction with other artists in a rural natural surroundings. It gives a generous opportunity for creative solitude and silence, outside the usual overstimulating urban activities.

The artists are free to explore the village life, make it object of their art process and find inspiration and collaboration with local artists as well as residents of the community.

The residency program offers combined living and working spaces for 5 up to 10 artists, with private or shared bedrooms.

Participants | AiR Künstler:innen 

- DOPAMINE Kollektiv |  Mixed Media (DEU)
Luisa Baldhuber, Julia Burek, Raphael Samay, Torres
- FAKERS CLUB | Dance Companie: Johann Geidies, Uwe Brauns (DEU), Baptiste Bersoux (FRA), Alejandro Russo (ARG/FRA), Liliana Ferri (FRA) 
- Sibyll Ariane Keller | Painting (DEU)
- Zanbagh Lotfi | Painting (IRN/ITA)
- Uwe Petruch | Planted Art, Mixed Media (DEU)
- Hanna Smitmans | Planted Art (DEU)
- Frank Fierke | Air supported Objects (DEU)
- Monika Golla | Sound Art (DEU)

- Silvia Rosani | Composition (ITA) & Kinga Tóth | Writing, Performance (HUN)
- Elisa Carreño | Mixed Media (BRA)
- Harry Chapman | Sculpture (GBR)
- Jeongsoo Lim | Installation, Performance (KOR)
- Julie Rafalski | Drawing, Collages (POL/GBR)
- Kyle Scheurmann | Painting (CAN)
- Romi Cruañas | Multicultural Arts, Performance, Theater (ARG/ITA/IRL)
- Frank Fierke | Air supported Objects (DEU)
- Monika Golla | Sound Art (DEU)

- ALL THESE FACES | Artist-Curators: Ilyn Wong (USA) & Andrew J. Burford (GBR)
- Bonnie Lee Turner | Painting, Installation (USA)
- D'Arcy Blake | Writing, Video (USA/CAN)
- Daniel Sterlin-Altman | Animation Film (CAN)
- FAKERS CLUB | Dance Company: Stephanie Miracle (USA), Liliana Ferri, Jordan Gigout (FRA), Johann Geidies (DEU), Alejandro Russo (ARG/FRA)
- Gabriele Nold | Painting (DEU)
- Gerald Fiebig | Sound Art (DEU)
- Hiroko Oikawa | Installation (JAP)
- Hui Huang | Video, Drawing (CHN)
- Jamie McGhee | Writing (USA)
- Jeongsoo Lim | Installation, Performance (KOR)
- Ki Dong Kwon | Painting (KOR)
- Kristyn Joi McKinney | Video (USA)
- Kyle Scheurmann | Painting (CAN)
- Luca Migliorino | Painting (ITA)
- Min Ji Suh | Painting (KOR)
- PASSEPARTOUT DUO | Composition, Music: Nicoletta Favari (ITA) & Christopher Salvito (USA)
- Renate Kletzka | Painting (DEU)
- Rochyne Delaney McNulty | Performance Design (GBR)
- Romi Cruañas | Multicultural Arts, Performace, Theater (ARG/ITA/IRL)
- Sarah Iris Mang | Performance (AUT)
- Thomas Collins | Drawing, Installation (CAN)
- HARMONIE 59 | Music, Spring_Session_018; Roderik Vanderstraeten (BEL), Scott Roller (USA), Sasha Shlain (CHE), Christoph Sauer, Manuel Loos (DEU)

- Amie Anderson | Social-Art, Installation, Video (AUS)
- Andrea Guterres | Composition (AUS)
- Azin Sadati | Installations (IRN)
- Baishali Das | Design, Graphics (IND)
- Elisa Carreño | Mixed Media (BRA)
- Evelyn Wong | Writing (CAN)
- Fergus Gratton | Writing (AUS)
- Gretchen Geraets | Installations (GBR)
- Helena Hartmann | Performance, Installations (DEU)
- Jackie Riccio | Mixed Media (USA)
- Joseph Horejs | Mixed Media (USA)
- Julie Rafalski | Drawing, Collages (POL/GBR)
- Margarita Rozenberg | Graphics, Mixed Media (ISR/RUS)
- Natalie Henson | Painting, Installation (USA)
- Rochyne Delaney McNulty | Mixed Media (GBR)
- Sarah Sole | Painting (USA)
- Sophie Morrow | Performance, Video (AUS)
- Terézia Krnáčová | Textile, Objects (SVK)
- Uwe Petruch & Hanna Smitmans | Planted-Art (DEU)
- Yung-Jen Chan | Sculpture (TWN)
- HARMONIE 59 | Music, Spring_Session_017, Roderik Vanderstraeten (BEL), Scott Roller (USA), Sasha Shlain (CHE), Christoph Sauer, Claus Rosenfelder, Susanne Resch, Monika Golla, Steffi Müller, Klaus Dietl, Frank Fierke (DEU)

- Andrea Golla | Conceptual Art (DEU)
- Anita Mówczan | Graphics (POL)
- Anja Claudia Pentrop | Mixed Media (DEU)
- Brandstifter | Action Art (DEU)
- Eva Baumann | Dance (DEU)
- Eyal Segal | Video (ISR)
- FAKERS CLUB | Dance Company: Stephanie Miracle (USA), Uwe Brauns (DEU), Jordan Gigout, Baptiste Bersoux (FRA)
- Friendly Fire | Performance (DEU)
- Gerald Fiebig | Sound Art (DEU)
- Harry Chapman | Sculpture (GBR)
- Heidi Smit | Writing (NLD)
- Jaroslaw Broitmann | Painting (RUS/DEU)
- Juliet Ezenwa Maja-Pearce | Printing (NGA)
- Kosmas Giannoutakis | Composition (GRC/AUT)
- Makiko Nishikaze | Composition (JPN/DEU)
- Nikolaus Heyduck | Composition (DEU)
- Sara Belo | Vocal Performance (PRT)
- Sibyll Ariane Keller | Painting, Photography (DEU)
- Stephanie Müller, Klaus E. Dietl | Video, Performance (DEU)
- Werther Germondari | Performance (ITA)
- HARMONIE 59 | Sping_Session_016; Roderik Vanderstraeten (BEL), Scott Roller (USA), Sasha Shlain (CHE), Ingmar Kurenbach, Michi Meier, Manuel Loos, Christoph Sauer, Monika Golla, Frank Fierke (DEU)

- AMT | Theater Company: Aliaa Hwijah, Mohammad Karaf, Tareq Alwawi (SYR)
- Andreas Hoffmann | Performance (DEU)
- Frank Surgalla | Painting, Design (DEU)
- Gabriele Juvan | Conceptual Art (DEU)
- Henrik Krause | Vibroacoustic (DEU)
- Jens Barth | Media Art (DEU)
- Kuprac | Conceptual Art (DEU)
- Markus Baumgart | Vinyl DJing (DEU)
- Roderik Vanderstraeten | Composition, Sound Design (BEL)
- Scott Roller | Music, Cello (USA)
- Susanne Resch | Music, Sax (DEU)
- Theresa Buschmann | Vocal (DEU)
- Tina Bauer | Photography, Writing (DEU)
- Frank Fierke | Air supported objects (DEU)
- Monika Golla | Sound Art (DEU)

Copyright 2021 © kunstort ELEVEN artspace - all Rights reserved