Artist Residence Program


 

Starzach-Börstingen, Germany

 


 

Due to the Corona pandemic we have to cancel our Artist-in-Residence program in 2020.

In accordance with the global-situation this year we have taken the decision to cancel the program with regard to the artist's and our health @ kunstort ELEVEN artspace.

We are very sorry about that.

Thank you for your time – stay in contact and well-disposed – Your kunstort ELEVEN artspace Team

 


Thanks to all supporters and sponsors for making it possible.

Community of Starzach, LRA Tübingen, Gasthaus Lamm, Weinbergschneckenhaus, Euroexpress, Hees Audiotechnik, Gierich Lichttechnik GmbH, Muriel Shah, Maria Hopp, Uwe Fierke, Hanna Smitmans, Nikolaus Heyduck, Helena Hartmann, Mandy Kabirschke a.m.o.


 

Resident Artists

 

 

2020

Dancers in Residence @ Kunstmuseum Reutlingen | Galerie
- FAKERS CLUB / Dance Company
Johann Geidies, (DEU) Liliana Ferri, (FRA) Uwe Brauns (DEU)

 

2019

- Silvia Rosani / Composition (ITA)

    feat. Kinga Tóth / Writing, Performance (HUN)


Artist in Residence @ Kunstmuseum Reutlingen | Galerie
- Elisa Carreño / Mixed media (BRA)
- Harry Chapman / Sculpture (GBR)
- Jeongsoo Lim / Installation, Performance (KOR)
- Julie Rafalski / Drawing, Collages (POL/GBR)
- Kyle Scheurmann / Painting (CAN)
- Romi Cruañas / Multicultural Arts, Performace, Theater (ARG/ITA/IRL)
 

2018

- ALL THESE FACES / Artist-Curators

    Ilyn Wong (USA), Andrew J. Burford (GBR)

- Bonnie Lee Turner / Painting, Installation (USA)

- D'Arcy Blake / Writing, Video (USA/CAN)

- Daniel Sterlin-Altman / Animation Film (CAN)

- FAKERS CLUB / Dance Company

    Stephanie Miracle (USA), Liliana Ferri (FRA)

    Johann Geidies (DEU), Jordan Gigout (FRA)

    Alejandro Russo (ARG/FRA)

- Gabriele Nold / Painting (DEU)

- Gerald Fiebig / Sound Art (DEU)

- Hiroko Oikawa / Installation (JAP)

- Hui Huang / Video, Drawing (CHN)

- Jamie McGhee / Writing (USA)

- Jeongsoo Lim / Installation, Performance (KOR)

- Ki Dong Kwon / Painting (KOR)

- Kristyn Joi McKinney / Video (USA)

- Kyle Scheurmann / Painting (CAN)

- Luca Migliorino / Painting (ITA)

- Min Ji Suh / Painting (KOR)

- PASSEPARTOUT DUO / Composition, Music

    Nicoletta Favari (ITA), Christopher Salvito (USA)

- Renate Kletzka / Painting (DEU)

- Rochyne Delaney McNulty / Performance Design (GBR)

- Romi Cruañas / Multicultural Arts, Performace, Theater (ARG/ITA/IRL)

- Sarah Iris Mang / Performance (AUT)

- Thomas Collins / Drawing, Installation (CAN)

- HARMONIE 59 / Team Session 2018

    Roderik Vanderstraeten (BEL), Scott Roller (USA), Sasha Shlain (CHE)

    Christoph Sauer, Manuel Loos (DEU)

 

< meet our resident artists 2018

 

 

2017

< meet our resident artists 2017

- Amie Anderson / Social-Art, Installation, Video (AUS)

- Andrea Guterres  / Composition (AUS)

- Azin Sadati / Installations (IRN)

- Baishali Das / Design, Graphics (IND)

- Elisa Carreño / Mixed media (BRA)

- Evelyn Wong / Writing (CAN)

- Fergus Gratton / Texts (AUS)

- Gretchen Geraets / Installations (GBR)

- Helena Hartmann / Performance, Installations (DEU)

- Jackie Riccio / Mixed media (USA)

- Joseph Horejs / Mixed media (USA)

- Julie Rafalski / Drawing, Collages (POL/GBR)

- Margarita Rozenberg / Graphics (ISR/RUS)

- Natalie Henson / Painting, Installation (USA)

- Rochyne Delaney McNulty / Mixed media (GBR)

- Sarah Sole / Painting (USA)

- Sophie Morrow / Performance, Video (AUS)

- Terézia Krnáčová / Textile, Objects (SVK)

- Uwe Petruch & Hanna Smitmans / Social-Art (DEU)

- Yung-Jen Chan / Sculpture (TWN)

- HARMONIE 59 / Team Session 2017

    Roderik Vanderstraeten (BEL), Scott Roller (USA), Sasha Shlain (CHE),

    Christoph Sauer, Claus Rosenfelder, Susanne Resch, Monika Golla,

    Steffi Müller, Klaus Dietl, Frank Fierke (DEU)

 

2016

- Andrea Golla / Conceptual Art (DEU)

- Anita Mówczan / Graphics (POL)

- Anja Claudia Pentrop / Mixed Media (DEU)

- Brandstifter / Action Art (DEU)

- Eva Baumann / Dace (DEU)

- Eyal Segal / Video (ISR)

- Friendly Fire / Performance (DEU)

- Gerald Fiebig / Sound Art (DEU)

- Harry Chapman / Sculpture (GBR)

- Heidi Smit / Writing (NLD)

- Jaroslaw Broitmann / Painting (RUS/DEU)

- Juliet Ezenwa Maja-Pearce / Printing (NGA)

- Kosmas Giannoutakis / Composition (GRC/AUT)

- Makiko Nishikaze / Composition (JPN/DEU)

- Nikolaus Heyduck / Composition (DEU)

- Sara Belo / Vocal Performance (PRT)

- Sibyll Ariane Keller / Painting, Photography (DEU)

- Stephanie Müller, Klaus E. Dietl / Video, Performance (DEU)

- Werther Germondari / Performance (ITA)

- HARMONIE 59 / Team Session 2016

    Roderik Vanderstraeten (BEL), Scott Roller (USA), Sasha Shlain (CHE),

    Ingmar Kurenbach, Michi Meier, Manuel Loos, Christoph Sauer,

    Monika Golla, Frank Fierke (DEU)

 

2015

- AMT / Theater Company

    Aliaa Hwijah, Mohammad Karaf, Tareq Alwawi (SYR)

- Andreas Hoffman / Performance (DEU)

- Frank Surgalla / Painting, Design (DEU)

- Gabriele Juvan / Conceptual Art (DEU)

- Henrik Krause / Vibroacoustic (DEU)

- Jens Barth / Media Art (DEU)

- Kuprac / Conceptual Art (DEU)

- Markus Baumgart / Vinyl DJing (DEU)

- Roderik Vanderstraeten / Composition, Sound Design (BEL)

- Scott Roller / Music, Cello (USA)

- Susanne Resch / Music (DEU)

- Theresa Buschmann / Vocal (DEU)

- Tina Bauer / Photography, Writing (DEU)